370 Posts in 251 Topics - by 1 Members - Latest Member: Mr. Tees

Author Topic: Jason Crawford  (Read 1020 times)

Mr. Tees

  • The King Of Ultra Violence.
  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 370
    • View Profile
    • Jon Tees
Jason Crawford
« on: August 28, 2013, 06:36:58 PM »


pic base (if caw): Joe Henning

Characters real name:
Jason Crawford

Characters stage name: Jason Crawford

Hometown: St. Johns, New Foundland, Canada,

Age:
24

Height: 6'6'

Weight:260lbs

Trained by: The Crawford Wrestling Family (JJ, Dustin, Ricky) and Jon Tees

Wrestling Style: Well Rounded and Versed in different styles.

Entrance Music:
Dross-The Smashing Pumpkins

Alignment: Heel

Manager: Jon Tees

Favorite Weapon:
Lead Pipe Wrapped In Barb Wire/Singapore Cain

Nicknames: Canada’s Greatest Export, Canadian Violence, The Canadian Psycho, Canada’s Greatest Athlete

Finishing Moves (min 1, max 2)
1. Brush with Greatness- Top Rope Power Bomb
2. Nightmare on Crawford Street- Senton Bomb


Signature Moves (min 2, max 4)
1. Super kick
2. Painkiller (Fujiwara Armbar)
3. Lights Out (Rolling Cutter)
4. Lariat (goes for the throat or forehead - particularly devastating)

Common Moves (min 5, max 8)
1. Stiff striking
2. Heal Hook
3. Brainbuster Suplex
4. Eye Rake/Back Rake
5. Low Blow When The Ref Isn't Looking/ Sleeper Hold
6. Drop kick
7. Knife Edge chops
8. All DDT Variations

Submission Moves
1. Sharp Shooter
2. Canadian Crab (Elevated Crab

-------------------------

Roleplay Sample (Must be at least 1000 words)

http://www.jontees.com/EWBlog/role-play-archives/wwf-classic-collection/big-daddy-tees/promotion-for-the-royal-rumble-match
--------------------------


Real Information

Name:
Jon

Age: 32

Efed Experience: 14 Years

GFX Experience: None

MSN Address: Jon_Tees@hotmail.com

Email Address: Jon@JonTees.net

How you found us: Already here

Mr. Tees

  • The King Of Ultra Violence.
  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 370
    • View Profile
    • Jon Tees
Jason Crawford Talent Profile
« Reply #1 on: August 28, 2013, 06:52:25 PM »



Pic Base: Joe Hennig/Curtis Axel

Full Name:
Jason Thomas Crawford

Goes By: Jason Crawford

Hometown: St. Johns, New Foundland, Canada,

Resides in: St. Johns, New Foundland, Canada,

Gender: Male

Birthdate: January, 24th 1989

Age: 24

Alignment:
Heel

Manager: Jon Tees

Height: 6’6′

Weight:
260lbs

Entrance Music: Dross-The Smashing Pumpkins

Fighting style: Well Rounded and Versed in different styles.

Finisher:
Brush With Greatness/Nightmare On Crawford Street

Finisher Description: Top Rope Powerbomb/ Senton Bomb

Bio: Little to nothing is known about him aside from what he has informed people of.  He is supposedly a fifth generation wrestler and an associate of Jon Tees. Rumor has it that Crawford is currently being groomed to be Tees’ successor when/if he ever finally decides to step down. He (Crawford) knows that he was sired by a prominent member of The Crawford Wrestling Family but is not sure which member. Tees became like a second father figure to him over the years as well.

Physical Appearance:
Muscular Build, short hair (crew cut) with a neatly groomed beard. Keeps himself in excellent shape and likes to wear expensive and stylish clothing.

Ring Attire: Solid color (usually red, white, blue, green or black) ring trunks with a Canadian flag on the front and the name Crawford written across the back. If his trunks are any other color but white the lettering is usually white, if he’s using white trunks the lettering is either black or red.) solid black knee pads, wrist guards, elbow pads and boots.

Ring Attitude: Cocky and arrogant prick with a sense of entitlement based on his legacy and training. But he actually has the talent and the ability to back it up.

Ring Entrance:
“Dross” blares across the pa system as Jason Crawford makes his way out along with Jon Tees. The Boos are absolutely overwhelming. Crawford and Tees either simply ignore them or actually encourage them with their taunting of the crowd. They reach the ringside area and Crawford enters the ring while Tees takes his place at ringside.

.:Fave Moves:.

Submissions:

Painkiller (Fujiwara Armbar)
Canadian Crab (Elevated Crab
Sharpshooter

Front Grapple Moves:
Side head lock
Armdrag/lock
Brainbuster Suplex
Lights Out (Rolling Cutter)
Eye Rake

Rear Grapple Moves:
Sleeper hold
Full nelson
Back Rake

Turnbuckle Moves:
Turnbuckle power bomb
Banging the opponents head into an exposed turnbuckle
Knife Edge chops
Stiff striking

Running/Irish Whip Moves:
stiff Irish whip
drop kick
shoulder block
back body drop
inverted atomic drop
Heal Hook
Lariat (goes for the throat or forehead – particularly devastating)
Superkick

Rope Moves:
Choking on the ropes
Raking the eyes across the ropes.
Hangman DDT
Top rope power bomb